1716 Pineview Magnolia, AR 71753
Estimated Value: $272,388 - $314,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,463
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1716 Pineview, Magnolia, AR 71753 and is currently estimated at $290,847, approximately $118 per square foot. 1716 Pineview is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including East Side Elementary School, Central Elementary School, and Magnolia Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2018
Sold by
Speake Matthew and Speake Brittany W
Bought by
Dyson Max N and Dyson Donna L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2015
Sold by
Talley Daniel and Talley Speake
Bought by
Speake Matthew and Speake Brittany W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2010
Sold by
Fincher Rhon G and Fincher Beverly
Bought by
Talley Daniel and Talley Ashley Dixon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,693
Interest Rate
4.93%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dyson Max N | $268,000 | None Available | |
| Speake Matthew | $252,500 | -- | |
| Talley Daniel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Talley Daniel | $144,693 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,653 | $41,293 | $3,300 | $37,993 |
| 2024 | $1,454 | $41,293 | $3,300 | $37,993 |
| 2023 | $1,343 | $33,910 | $3,300 | $30,610 |
| 2022 | $1,151 | $33,910 | $3,300 | $30,610 |
| 2021 | $1,117 | $33,910 | $3,300 | $30,610 |
| 2020 | $1,343 | $33,910 | $3,300 | $30,610 |
| 2019 | $1,374 | $33,910 | $3,300 | $30,610 |
| 2018 | $1,071 | $33,910 | $3,300 | $30,610 |
| 2017 | $1,178 | $29,740 | $3,300 | $26,440 |
| 2016 | -- | $29,740 | $3,300 | $26,440 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,590 | $3,300 | $24,290 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map