1707 S 57th St Milwaukee, WI 53214
East Allis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $158,047 - $217,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
779
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1707 S 57th St, Milwaukee, WI 53214 and is currently estimated at $192,512, approximately $247 per square foot. 1707 S 57th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Elementary School, West Milwaukee Intermediate School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1996
Sold by
Pufahl Sheila M and Pufahl Shelia M
Bought by
Smith William R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Outstanding Balance
$4,099
Interest Rate
8.18%
Estimated Equity
$188,413
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith William R | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith William R | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,032 | $116,000 | $23,200 | $92,800 |
| 2023 | $3,440 | $93,000 | $15,100 | $77,900 |
| 2022 | $3,385 | $93,000 | $15,100 | $77,900 |
| 2021 | $3,377 | $93,000 | $15,100 | $77,900 |
| 2020 | $3,397 | $93,000 | $15,100 | $77,900 |
| 2019 | $3,592 | $93,000 | $15,100 | $77,900 |
| 2018 | $2,735 | $93,000 | $15,100 | $77,900 |
| 2017 | $3,568 | $93,000 | $15,100 | $77,900 |
| 2016 | $2,476 | $93,000 | $15,100 | $77,900 |
| 2015 | $3,408 | $93,000 | $15,100 | $77,900 |
| 2014 | $3,265 | $93,000 | $15,100 | $77,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map