1707 Sixes Rd Prince Frederick, MD 20678
About This Home
This home is located at 1707 Sixes Rd, Prince Frederick, MD 20678. 1707 Sixes Rd is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Barstow Elementary School, Calvert Middle School, and Calvert High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,863 | $172,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,834 | $170,000 | $150,900 | $19,100 |
| 2023 | $1,752 | $168,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,739 | $167,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,728 | $166,000 | $150,900 | $15,100 |
| 2020 | $1,728 | $165,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,732 | $165,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,727 | $164,600 | $150,900 | $13,700 |
| 2017 | $1,662 | $156,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $147,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,501 | $139,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,501 | $139,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map