1707 W 4th St Red Wing, MN 55066
Estimated Value: $504,000 - $607,510
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,174
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1707 W 4th St, Red Wing, MN 55066 and is currently estimated at $559,128, approximately $176 per square foot. 1707 W 4th St is a home located in Goodhue County with nearby schools including Sunnyside Elementary School, Burnside Elementary School, and Twin Bluff Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Fauchald Nils and Fauchald Ellis M
Bought by
Hanson Steven N and Hanson Kelly F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanson Steven N | $550,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,810 | $567,500 | $121,500 | $446,000 |
| 2024 | $7,738 | $558,500 | $121,500 | $437,000 |
| 2023 | $3,726 | $526,900 | $121,500 | $405,400 |
| 2022 | $6,728 | $521,200 | $118,900 | $402,300 |
| 2021 | $6,380 | $449,800 | $118,900 | $330,900 |
| 2020 | $6,398 | $432,200 | $118,900 | $313,300 |
| 2019 | $6,412 | $404,500 | $118,900 | $285,600 |
| 2018 | $5,516 | $409,800 | $118,900 | $290,900 |
| 2017 | $5,304 | $376,100 | $118,900 | $257,200 |
| 2016 | $4,922 | $366,800 | $118,900 | $247,900 |
| 2015 | $4,758 | $357,500 | $118,900 | $238,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $344,200 | $118,900 | $225,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map