1707 W Scott St Springfield, MO 65802
Heart of the Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $115,066 - $125,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
820
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1707 W Scott St, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $120,017, approximately $146 per square foot. 1707 W Scott St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including York Elementary School, Pipkin Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2026
Sold by
Euna Hayes and Hayes Ronald D
Bought by
Simmons Laurita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,279
Outstanding Balance
$93,279
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$26,738
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Laurita | -- | First American Mortgage Soluti |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simmons Laurita | $93,279 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $534 | $10,720 | $3,040 | $7,680 |
| 2024 | $472 | $8,800 | $1,900 | $6,900 |
| 2023 | $469 | $8,800 | $1,900 | $6,900 |
| 2022 | $452 | $8,280 | $1,900 | $6,380 |
| 2021 | $452 | $8,280 | $1,900 | $6,380 |
| 2020 | $463 | $8,110 | $1,900 | $6,210 |
| 2019 | $450 | $8,110 | $1,900 | $6,210 |
| 2018 | $460 | $8,300 | $1,900 | $6,400 |
| 2017 | $456 | $8,300 | $1,900 | $6,400 |
| 2016 | $455 | $8,300 | $1,900 | $6,400 |
| 2015 | $451 | $8,300 | $1,900 | $6,400 |
| 2014 | $450 | $8,230 | $1,900 | $6,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map