17070 Wright Plaza Omaha, NE 68130
South Elkhorn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $5,774,520
Studio
--
Bath
14,835
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17070 Wright Plaza, Omaha, NE 68130 and is currently estimated at $5,774,520, approximately $389 per square foot. 17070 Wright Plaza is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including West Bay Elementary School, Elkhorn Ridge Middle School, and Elkhorn South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2017
Sold by
17070 Wright Plaza Llc
Bought by
Lanoha Homes Base Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,297,922
Outstanding Balance
$2,741,521
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$3,032,999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2012
Sold by
Legacy Upstream Llc
Bought by
17070 Wright Plaza Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,715,500
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lanoha Homes Base Llc | $3,850,000 | None Available | |
| 17070 Wright Plaza Llc | $3,400,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lanoha Homes Base Llc | $3,297,922 | |
| Previous Owner | 17070 Wright Plaza Llc | $1,715,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $41,969 | $2,937,400 | $1,306,400 | $1,631,000 |
| 2024 | $56,544 | $2,689,400 | $1,306,400 | $1,383,000 |
| 2023 | $56,544 | $2,689,400 | $1,306,400 | $1,383,000 |
| 2022 | $61,496 | $2,689,400 | $1,306,400 | $1,383,000 |
| 2021 | $61,896 | $2,689,400 | $1,306,400 | $1,383,000 |
| 2020 | $57,920 | $2,493,200 | $1,306,400 | $1,186,800 |
| 2019 | $43,480 | $1,877,700 | $1,306,400 | $571,300 |
| 2018 | $43,096 | $1,877,700 | $1,306,400 | $571,300 |
| 2017 | $61,738 | $2,727,700 | $872,200 | $1,855,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map