17071 Oaktree Ln Sonora, CA 95370
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $329,160
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17071 Oaktree Ln, Sonora, CA 95370 and is currently estimated at $302,040, approximately $245 per square foot. 17071 Oaktree Ln is a home located in Tuolumne County with nearby schools including Curtis Creek Elementary School, Dario Cassina High School, and Theodore Bird High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2012
Sold by
Middleton Gary
Bought by
Lindeman Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,169
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$208,871
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2012
Sold by
Middleton Lindy
Bought by
Middleton Gary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2012
Sold by
Green Jeffrey E and Green Catherine M
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindeman Amanda | $170,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Middleton Gary | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Middleton Gary | $90,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $105,449 | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lindeman Amanda | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,197 | $209,332 | $36,938 | $172,394 |
| 2024 | $2,197 | $205,228 | $36,214 | $169,014 |
| 2023 | $2,147 | $201,204 | $35,504 | $165,700 |
| 2022 | $2,111 | $197,259 | $34,808 | $162,451 |
| 2021 | $2,067 | $193,392 | $34,126 | $159,266 |
| 2020 | $2,047 | $191,410 | $33,777 | $157,633 |
| 2019 | $2,004 | $187,658 | $33,115 | $154,543 |
| 2018 | $1,981 | $183,979 | $32,466 | $151,513 |
| 2017 | $1,928 | $180,373 | $31,830 | $148,543 |
| 2016 | $1,894 | $176,837 | $31,206 | $145,631 |
| 2015 | $1,871 | $174,182 | $30,738 | $143,444 |
| 2014 | $1,830 | $170,771 | $30,136 | $140,635 |
Source: Public Records
Map