Estimated Value: $376,000 - $526,424
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,191
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17075 Upper Spunk Lake Rd, Avon, MN 56310 and is currently estimated at $485,606, approximately $407 per square foot. 17075 Upper Spunk Lake Rd is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Avon Elementary School, Albany Area Middle School, and Albany Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2016
Sold by
Hebert James A and Hebert Johnda
Bought by
Justin Aaron M and Justin Eve E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Justin Aaron M | $92,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,558 | $479,400 | $138,000 | $341,400 |
| 2024 | $4,112 | $424,800 | $112,500 | $312,300 |
| 2023 | $4,040 | $394,400 | $104,000 | $290,400 |
| 2022 | $3,396 | $311,600 | $75,300 | $236,300 |
| 2021 | $2,696 | $311,600 | $75,300 | $236,300 |
| 2020 | $1,224 | $251,800 | $75,300 | $176,500 |
| 2019 | $1,136 | $110,300 | $68,400 | $41,900 |
| 2018 | $1,196 | $97,300 | $64,200 | $33,100 |
| 2017 | $810 | $91,200 | $59,400 | $31,800 |
| 2016 | $832 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $806 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map