17077 Karen Rd Madera, CA 93636
Estimated Value: $597,000 - $711,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,223
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17077 Karen Rd, Madera, CA 93636 and is currently estimated at $668,054, approximately $300 per square foot. 17077 Karen Rd is a home with nearby schools including Sierra View Elementary School, Ranchos Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2018
Sold by
Sobaje Property Group Inc
Bought by
Derabin Adam and Derabin Catheryn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Outstanding Balance
$261,937
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$406,117
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2016
Sold by
Rohm Darrell T and Rohm Carol L
Bought by
Sobaje Property Group Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Rohm Carol L and Rohm Darrell T
Bought by
Rohm Darrell T and Rohm Carol L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2005
Sold by
Sian Elaine Bolo
Bought by
Rohm Darrell T and Rohm Carol L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,900
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
Bolo Eleanor D and Sian Carl F
Bought by
Sian Elaine Bolo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Derabin Adam | $410,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Sobaje Property Group Inc | $85,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Rohm Darrell T | -- | -- | |
| Rohm Darrell T | $142,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Sian Elaine Bolo | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Derabin Adam | $310,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rohm Darrell T | $134,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,299 | $466,505 | $79,646 | $386,859 |
| 2023 | $5,125 | $448,392 | $76,554 | $371,838 |
| 2022 | $4,977 | $439,601 | $75,053 | $364,548 |
| 2021 | $4,836 | $430,982 | $73,582 | $357,400 |
| 2020 | $5,017 | $426,564 | $72,828 | $353,736 |
| 2019 | $4,827 | $418,200 | $71,400 | $346,800 |
| 2018 | $498 | $43,350 | $43,350 | $0 |
| 2017 | $496 | $42,500 | $42,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $556 | $47,908 | $47,908 | $0 |
| 2015 | $564 | $47,908 | $47,908 | $0 |
| 2014 | $470 | $40,600 | $40,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map