17077 W 63rd Dr Arvada, CO 80403
Estimated Value: $542,000 - $624,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,231
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17077 W 63rd Dr, Arvada, CO 80403 and is currently estimated at $585,811, approximately $262 per square foot. 17077 W 63rd Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Fairmount Elementary School, Drake Junior High School, and Arvada West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2020
Sold by
Choury Art J
Bought by
Robic Antoine and Myara Dylan Robic
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$427,350
Outstanding Balance
$374,040
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$211,771
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2019
Sold by
Sechrest Craig L and Sechrest Beverly C
Bought by
Choury Art J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2001
Sold by
The Writer Corp
Bought by
Sechrest Craig L and Sechrest Beverly C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,900
Interest Rate
6.71%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robic Antoine | $455,000 | Fitco | |
| Choury Art J | $417,500 | First Integrity Title | |
| Sechrest Craig L | $248,718 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robic Antoine | $427,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Choury Art J | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sechrest Craig L | $198,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,572 | $34,640 | $7,547 | $27,093 |
| 2024 | $3,513 | $36,216 | $6,030 | $30,186 |
| 2023 | $3,513 | $36,216 | $6,030 | $30,186 |
| 2022 | $2,515 | $25,685 | $4,170 | $21,515 |
| 2021 | $2,557 | $26,424 | $4,290 | $22,134 |
| 2020 | $2,440 | $25,290 | $4,290 | $21,000 |
| 2019 | $2,408 | $25,290 | $4,290 | $21,000 |
| 2018 | $2,442 | $24,943 | $3,600 | $21,343 |
| 2017 | $2,236 | $24,943 | $3,600 | $21,343 |
| 2016 | $2,214 | $23,267 | $4,776 | $18,491 |
| 2015 | $1,980 | $23,267 | $4,776 | $18,491 |
| 2014 | $1,980 | $19,558 | $2,229 | $17,329 |
Source: Public Records
Map