1708 10th Ave Honolulu, HI 96816
Palolo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,218,000 - $1,566,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$788/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1708 10th Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816 and is currently estimated at $1,381,363, approximately $788 per square foot. 1708 10th Ave is a home located in Honolulu County with nearby schools including Ali'iolani Elementary School, William P. Jarrett Middle School, and Kaimuki High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1995
Sold by
Shimotsukasa Clarence H and Shimotsukasa Yukiko
Bought by
Shimotsukasa Clarence H and Shimotsukasa Yukiko
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shimotsukasa Clarence H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,730 | $1,414,600 | $1,090,100 | $324,500 |
| 2024 | $1,201 | $1,225,700 | $1,090,100 | $135,600 |
| 2023 | $4,109 | $1,414,100 | $1,090,100 | $324,000 |
| 2022 | $1,070 | $1,207,300 | $953,800 | $253,500 |
| 2021 | $3,875 | $1,247,000 | $990,300 | $256,700 |
| 2020 | $15 | $1,216,200 | $990,300 | $225,900 |
| 2019 | $3,775 | $1,248,500 | $990,300 | $258,200 |
| 2018 | $3,775 | $1,198,600 | $961,100 | $237,500 |
| 2017 | $3,779 | $1,199,600 | $960,400 | $239,200 |
| 2016 | $3,875 | $1,227,000 | $930,800 | $296,200 |
| 2015 | $6,280 | $1,046,700 | $886,500 | $160,200 |
| 2014 | $3,411 | $1,106,100 | $790,500 | $315,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map