1708 3rd St Neptune Beach, FL 32266
Estimated Value: $439,000 - $757,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1708 3rd St, Neptune Beach, FL 32266 and is currently estimated at $533,936, approximately $349 per square foot. 1708 3rd St is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Neptune Beach Elementary School, Duncan U. Fletcher Middle School, and Duncan U. Fletcher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2022
Sold by
1706 And 1708 3Rd St Land Trust
Bought by
Barnouti Zain and Adamo Noor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Outstanding Balance
$297,154
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$236,782
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2021
Sold by
Harris Kimberly Guthrie and Guthrie Steven Paul
Bought by
Osterloh Lynne Louise
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnouti Zain | -- | River City Title | |
| Osterloh Lynne Louise | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barnouti Zain | $312,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,507 | $308,264 | $195,088 | $113,176 |
| 2025 | $5,073 | $282,283 | $168,263 | $114,020 |
| 2024 | $5,206 | $282,804 | $168,263 | $114,541 |
| 2023 | $5,206 | $288,728 | $178,018 | $110,710 |
| 2022 | $4,404 | $257,469 | $165,825 | $91,644 |
| 2021 | $4,128 | $234,868 | $146,316 | $88,552 |
| 2020 | $2,404 | $177,616 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,372 | $173,623 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,336 | $170,386 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,302 | $166,882 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,285 | $163,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,353 | $164,693 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,092 | $140,651 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map