Seller's Agent in 2025
Keith Brodsky
Lokation Real Estate
(772) 234-1111
11 in this area
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $380,754 - $402,000
Sold Off-Market! Recently renovated and updated, this stunning home is located in the highly desirable Midtown/Downtown Melbourne area. A rare find in a prime location!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lokation Real Estate License #3316420 Listed on: 02/09/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanmalden Jacob | $390,000 | Supreme Title Closings | |
| Vanmalden Jacob | $390,000 | Supreme Title Closings | |
| Park Avenue Developers Of Brevard Llc | $350,000 | Atypical Title | |
| Lee Rodney S | -- | Attorney | |
| Lee Gordon C | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/09/2025 02/09/25 | Sold | $379,000 | -8.7% | $260 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/09/2025 02/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/09/2025 02/09/25 | For Sale | $415,000 | +18.6% | $284 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Sold | $350,000 | -10.0% | $240 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/24/2024 09/24/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/23/2024 08/23/24 | For Sale | $389,000 | -- | $267 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,066 | $60,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $740 | $85,090 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $740 | $82,620 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $662 | $80,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $650 | $77,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $636 | $76,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $630 | $75,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $632 | $73,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $741 | $72,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $766 | $70,710 | $36,000 | $34,710 |
| 2015 | $785 | $70,220 | $30,000 | $40,220 |
| 2014 | $779 | $69,670 | $24,000 | $45,670 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Keith Brodsky
Lokation Real Estate
(772) 234-1111
11 in this area
23 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Andrea Hansen
Real Broker, LLC
(352) 292-8144
21 in this area
104 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Laura Burns
ITG Realty
(407) 927-4267
16 in this area
90 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Marsha Millar
ITG Realty
(321) 917-2008
2 in this area
4 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Jacqueline Heinze
EXP Realty, LLC
(321) 480-7035
7 in this area
8 Total Sales
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 1036800
APN: 28-37-04-02-00007.0-0003.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.