1708 Bear Clover Ct Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $443,422
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,737
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1708 Bear Clover Ct, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $391,356, approximately $225 per square foot. 1708 Bear Clover Ct is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2014
Sold by
Kirby Colleen D and Blake Colleen D
Bought by
Blake Colleen D and Colleen D Blake Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blake Colleen D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,647 | $199,783 | $46,095 | $153,688 |
| 2023 | $2,571 | $192,027 | $44,306 | $147,721 |
| 2022 | $2,397 | $188,263 | $43,438 | $144,825 |
| 2021 | $2,382 | $184,573 | $42,587 | $141,986 |
| 2020 | $2,353 | $182,682 | $42,151 | $140,531 |
| 2019 | $2,323 | $179,101 | $41,325 | $137,776 |
| 2018 | $2,137 | $175,590 | $40,515 | $135,075 |
| 2017 | $2,084 | $172,148 | $39,721 | $132,427 |
| 2016 | $2,076 | $168,774 | $38,943 | $129,831 |
| 2015 | -- | $166,240 | $38,359 | $127,881 |
| 2014 | -- | $162,984 | $37,608 | $125,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map