1708 Beaucrest Ave High Point, NC 27265
Oak View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $101,000 - $131,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1708 Beaucrest Ave, High Point, NC 27265 and is currently estimated at $117,510, approximately $167 per square foot. 1708 Beaucrest Ave is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Montlieu Academy of Technology, Welborn Academy of Science & Technology, and T.W. Andrews High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2020
Sold by
Herrick Wayne C and Herrick Christine A
Bought by
Herrick Wayne C and Herrick Christine A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2004
Sold by
Keyes Linda A and Keyes Byron S
Bought by
Henderson Sonja A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,970
Outstanding Balance
$19,484
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$98,026
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
Sold by
David Rucker Sherrie Dockery and David Ronald
Bought by
Newnam Linda A and Keyes Byron S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,941
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrick Wayne C | -- | None Available | |
| Henderson Sonja A | $48,500 | -- | |
| Newnam Linda A | $45,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henderson Sonja A | $41,970 | |
| Previous Owner | Newnam Linda A | $45,941 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $761 | $55,200 | $13,000 | $42,200 |
| 2024 | $761 | $55,200 | $13,000 | $42,200 |
| 2023 | $761 | $55,200 | $13,000 | $42,200 |
| 2022 | $744 | $55,200 | $13,000 | $42,200 |
| 2021 | $777 | $56,400 | $13,000 | $43,400 |
| 2020 | $777 | $56,400 | $13,000 | $43,400 |
| 2019 | $777 | $56,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $773 | $56,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $777 | $56,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $732 | $52,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $736 | $52,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $749 | $52,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map