1708 Boro Ct Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $504,000 - $575,568
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,273
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1708 Boro Ct, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $534,392, approximately $235 per square foot. 1708 Boro Ct is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2021
Sold by
Hinn Ryan G and Hinn Ingrid
Bought by
Ryan And Ingrid Hinn Family Trust and Hinn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2017
Sold by
Hinn George H and Hinn Ryan G
Bought by
Hinn Goerge H and Hinn Ryan G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan And Ingrid Hinn Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hinn Ryan G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hinn Ryan G | $230,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hinn George H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hinn Goerge H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,643 | $380,441 | $63,139 | $317,302 |
| 2023 | $3,234 | $246,423 | $74,843 | $171,580 |
| 2022 | $3,047 | $241,592 | $73,376 | $168,216 |
| 2021 | $3,032 | $236,856 | $71,938 | $164,918 |
| 2020 | $2,712 | $208,455 | $65,715 | $142,740 |
| 2019 | $2,679 | $204,369 | $64,427 | $139,942 |
| 2018 | $2,485 | $200,363 | $63,164 | $137,199 |
| 2017 | $2,424 | $196,435 | $61,926 | $134,509 |
| 2016 | $2,417 | $192,584 | $60,712 | $131,872 |
| 2015 | -- | $189,693 | $59,801 | $129,892 |
| 2014 | -- | $185,978 | $58,630 | $127,348 |
Source: Public Records
Map