1708 Boscello Ct Leander, TX 78641
Travisso NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,095,378 - $1,329,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,072
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1708 Boscello Ct, Leander, TX 78641 and is currently estimated at $1,206,095, approximately $237 per square foot. 1708 Boscello Ct is a home with nearby schools including C. C. Mason Elementary School (Col. Charles Clayborn), Running Brushy Middle, and Cedar Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
Sold by
Toll Austin Tx Ii Llc
Bought by
Patodia Amita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$178,126
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,027,969
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patodia Amita | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patodia Amita | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,819 | $1,029,415 | $306,061 | $723,354 |
| 2023 | $19,133 | $989,154 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $23,268 | $899,231 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $22,527 | $817,483 | $65,000 | $752,483 |
| 2020 | $5,878 | $202,401 | $65,000 | $137,401 |
Source: Public Records
Map