1708 Cleveland Rd Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $210,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1708 Cleveland Rd, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently estimated at $201,667, approximately $131 per square foot. 1708 Cleveland Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Cornerstone Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Wooster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2015
Sold by
Butler Apartments Llc
Bought by
Cleveland Road Apartments Ltd
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,125
Outstanding Balance
$117,883
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$83,784
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2009
Sold by
Butler James R
Bought by
Butler Apartments Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cleveland Road Apartments Ltd | $421,500 | Attorney | |
| Butler Apartments Llc | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cleveland Road Apartments Ltd | $316,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,783 | $42,180 | $8,900 | $33,280 |
| 2024 | $1,783 | $42,180 | $8,900 | $33,280 |
| 2023 | $1,790 | $42,180 | $8,900 | $33,280 |
| 2022 | $1,701 | $31,950 | $6,740 | $25,210 |
| 2021 | $1,753 | $31,950 | $6,740 | $25,210 |
| 2020 | $1,664 | $31,950 | $6,740 | $25,210 |
| 2019 | $1,235 | $22,730 | $5,500 | $17,230 |
| 2018 | $1,238 | $22,730 | $5,500 | $17,230 |
| 2017 | $1,249 | $22,730 | $5,500 | $17,230 |
| 2016 | $1,289 | $21,860 | $5,290 | $16,570 |
| 2015 | $1,266 | $21,860 | $5,290 | $16,570 |
| 2014 | $1,266 | $21,860 | $5,290 | $16,570 |
| 2013 | $1,231 | $21,070 | $4,230 | $16,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map