1708 Collins Dr Platte City, MO 64079
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $366,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,623
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1708 Collins Dr, Platte City, MO 64079 and is currently estimated at $334,476, approximately $206 per square foot. 1708 Collins Dr is a home located in Platte County with nearby schools including Platte County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2022
Sold by
Albracht Victor J and Albracht Mary J
Bought by
Albracht Victor J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albracht Victor J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,404 | $42,881 | $5,990 | $36,891 |
| 2024 | $3,404 | $42,881 | $5,990 | $36,891 |
| 2023 | $3,274 | $42,881 | $5,990 | $36,891 |
| 2022 | $2,889 | $37,450 | $5,990 | $31,460 |
| 2021 | $2,919 | $37,450 | $5,990 | $31,460 |
| 2020 | $2,733 | $34,664 | $6,221 | $28,443 |
| 2019 | $2,733 | $34,664 | $6,221 | $28,443 |
| 2018 | $2,444 | $30,780 | $4,750 | $26,030 |
| 2017 | $2,433 | $30,780 | $4,750 | $26,030 |
| 2016 | $2,420 | $30,780 | $4,750 | $26,030 |
| 2015 | $2,419 | $30,780 | $4,750 | $26,030 |
| 2013 | $2,229 | $30,780 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map