1708 Compass Dr Forked River, NJ 08731
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $410,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
813
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1708 Compass Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731 and is currently estimated at $339,908, approximately $418 per square foot. 1708 Compass Dr is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lacey Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2021
Sold by
Davis Robert Mathew and Arrants Donna M
Bought by
Davis Robert Mathew and Davis Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2020
Sold by
Davis Robert Matthew and Davis David M
Bought by
Davis Robert Matthew and Davis David M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Robert Mathew | $195,000 | Coastline Title Agency Inc | |
| Davis Robert Maw | $195,000 | Coastline Title | |
| Davis Robert Matthew | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,863 | $177,800 | $126,500 | $51,300 |
| 2024 | $4,212 | $177,800 | $126,500 | $51,300 |
| 2023 | $4,024 | $177,800 | $126,500 | $51,300 |
| 2022 | $4,024 | $177,800 | $126,500 | $51,300 |
| 2021 | $3,956 | $177,800 | $126,500 | $51,300 |
| 2020 | $3,830 | $177,800 | $126,500 | $51,300 |
| 2019 | $3,762 | $177,800 | $126,500 | $51,300 |
| 2018 | $3,718 | $177,800 | $126,500 | $51,300 |
| 2017 | $3,632 | $177,800 | $126,500 | $51,300 |
| 2016 | $3,618 | $177,800 | $126,500 | $51,300 |
| 2015 | $3,456 | $177,800 | $126,500 | $51,300 |
| 2014 | $4,635 | $269,500 | $216,500 | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map