1708 E 22nd St Cheyenne, WY 82001
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $292,522
Studio
--
Bath
841
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1708 E 22nd St, Cheyenne, WY 82001 and is currently estimated at $275,381, approximately $327 per square foot. 1708 E 22nd St is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Alta Vista Elementary School, Carey Junior High School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2013
Sold by
Mckay Donna K
Bought by
Mckay Donna Kay Landmesser
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Schwab Aaron L and Schwab Kathleen M
Bought by
Mckay Donna K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2002
Sold by
Poulos George C
Bought by
Schwab Aaron L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckay Donna Kay Landmesser | -- | None Available | |
| Mckay Donna K | -- | Summit Title Services | |
| Schwab Aaron L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schwab Aaron L | $84,000 | |
| Closed | Schwab Aaron L | $1,699 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,530 | $16,357 | $2,199 | $14,158 |
| 2024 | $1,530 | $21,635 | $2,933 | $18,702 |
| 2023 | $1,487 | $21,029 | $2,933 | $18,096 |
| 2022 | $1,374 | $19,030 | $2,933 | $16,097 |
| 2021 | $1,165 | $16,108 | $2,933 | $13,175 |
| 2020 | $1,076 | $14,913 | $2,933 | $11,980 |
| 2019 | $1,040 | $14,409 | $2,933 | $11,476 |
| 2018 | $905 | $12,655 | $2,210 | $10,445 |
| 2017 | $882 | $12,228 | $2,210 | $10,018 |
| 2016 | $842 | $11,665 | $2,143 | $9,522 |
| 2015 | $785 | $10,864 | $2,143 | $8,721 |
| 2014 | $786 | $10,811 | $2,143 | $8,668 |
Source: Public Records
Map