1708 E 249th St Lyndon, KS 66451
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $390,245
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1708 E 249th St, Lyndon, KS 66451 and is currently estimated at $278,748, approximately $168 per square foot. 1708 E 249th St is a home located in Osage County with nearby schools including Lyndon Elementary School and Lyndon High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,852 | $21,204 | $5,320 | $15,884 |
| 2024 | $29 | $20,810 | $4,962 | $15,848 |
| 2023 | $2,926 | $20,122 | $4,533 | $15,589 |
| 2022 | -- | $16,610 | $4,721 | $11,889 |
| 2021 | $0 | $16,236 | $5,345 | $10,891 |
| 2020 | $2,263 | $15,984 | $5,273 | $10,711 |
| 2019 | $2,206 | $15,264 | $4,819 | $10,445 |
| 2018 | $2,067 | $14,378 | $4,390 | $9,988 |
| 2017 | $2,090 | $14,258 | $4,234 | $10,024 |
| 2016 | $1,928 | $13,218 | $4,030 | $9,188 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,754 | $3,728 | $9,026 |
| 2013 | $1,427 | $11,545 | $3,306 | $8,239 |
Source: Public Records
Map