1708 Holland Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $445,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,883
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1708 Holland Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $435,853, approximately $231 per square foot. 1708 Holland Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Gettysburg Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2026
Sold by
Louis Wenzel and Carol Linda
Bought by
Adam And Linda Wenzel Revocable Trust and Wenzel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2006
Sold by
Kirkhart Larry C and Kirkhart Marcy A
Bought by
Wenzel Adam and Wenzel Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,800
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2004
Sold by
Kirkhart Larry C and Kirkhart Marcy A
Bought by
Kirkhart Larry C and Kirkhart Marcy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2001
Sold by
Kirkhart Larry C
Bought by
Kirkhart Larry C and Kirkhart Marcy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adam And Linda Wenzel Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wenzel Adam | $316,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Kirkhart Larry C | -- | -- | |
| Kirkhart Larry C | -- | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wenzel Adam | $252,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Kirkhart Larry C | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,014 | $423,359 | $107,177 | $316,182 |
| 2023 | $4,638 | $391,100 | $97,700 | $293,400 |
| 2022 | $4,491 | $376,200 | $94,000 | $282,200 |
| 2021 | $3,718 | $313,600 | $78,400 | $235,200 |
| 2020 | $3,345 | $280,000 | $70,000 | $210,000 |
| 2019 | $2,936 | $245,400 | $70,800 | $174,600 |
| 2018 | $2,874 | $240,700 | $69,500 | $171,200 |
| 2017 | $2,683 | $225,000 | $65,000 | $160,000 |
| 2016 | $2,354 | $200,000 | $60,000 | $140,000 |
| 2015 | $2,310 | $196,300 | $49,600 | $146,700 |
| 2014 | $2,168 | $183,900 | $46,500 | $137,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map