1708 Lakecliffe Dr Unit A Wheaton, IL 60189
North Danada NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,448 - $284,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,311
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1708 Lakecliffe Dr Unit A, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $277,362, approximately $211 per square foot. 1708 Lakecliffe Dr Unit A is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Briar Glen Elementary School, Glen Crest Middle School, and Glenbard South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2020
Sold by
Palmieri John C and Palmieri Christine C
Bought by
Vandrew Emily
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,950
Outstanding Balance
$152,510
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$124,852
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Narel Monika and Monika Narel Trust
Bought by
Palmieri John C and Palmieri Christine C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
1.37%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2003
Sold by
Narel Monika
Bought by
Narel Monika and Monika Narel Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1999
Sold by
Forrest Carol J
Bought by
Narel Charles G and Narel Monika
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,200
Interest Rate
7.68%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandrew Emily | $181,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Palmieri John C | $195,000 | M G R Title | |
| Narel Monika | -- | -- | |
| Narel Monika | -- | -- | |
| Narel Charles G | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vandrew Emily | $171,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Palmieri John C | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Narel Charles G | $85,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,154 | $68,226 | $6,203 | $62,023 |
| 2023 | $4,946 | $62,800 | $5,710 | $57,090 |
| 2022 | $4,318 | $54,830 | $5,390 | $49,440 |
| 2021 | $4,324 | $53,530 | $5,260 | $48,270 |
| 2020 | $4,368 | $53,030 | $5,210 | $47,820 |
| 2019 | $4,261 | $51,630 | $5,070 | $46,560 |
| 2018 | $3,842 | $46,000 | $4,780 | $41,220 |
| 2017 | $3,371 | $41,680 | $4,330 | $37,350 |
| 2016 | $3,329 | $40,020 | $4,160 | $35,860 |
| 2015 | $3,313 | $38,180 | $3,970 | $34,210 |
| 2014 | $3,853 | $43,720 | $4,040 | $39,680 |
| 2013 | $3,736 | $43,850 | $4,050 | $39,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map