1708 Ross Ln Jamison, PA 18929
Estimated Value: $708,000 - $809,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,746
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1708 Ross Ln, Jamison, PA 18929 and is currently estimated at $750,161, approximately $273 per square foot. 1708 Ross Ln is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Jamison Elementary School, Tamanend Middle School, and Central Bucks High School - South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2001
Sold by
Tysak Leo and Tysak Nancy M
Bought by
Murawski John R and Murawski Deena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,626
Interest Rate
7.05%
Estimated Equity
$661,535
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1995
Sold by
The Bedford Group Inc
Bought by
Tysak Leo and Tysak Nancy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1994
Sold by
The Bedford Group Inc
Bought by
Tysak Leo and Tysak Nancy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,000
Interest Rate
8.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murawski John R | $312,000 | -- | |
| Tysak Leo | $208,750 | -- | |
| Tysak Leo | $208,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murawski John R | $237,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tysak Leo | $121,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,283 | $41,840 | $8,920 | $32,920 |
| 2024 | $7,283 | $41,840 | $8,920 | $32,920 |
| 2023 | $6,973 | $41,840 | $8,920 | $32,920 |
| 2022 | $6,973 | $41,840 | $8,920 | $32,920 |
| 2021 | $6,895 | $41,840 | $8,920 | $32,920 |
| 2020 | $6,895 | $41,840 | $8,920 | $32,920 |
| 2019 | $6,853 | $41,840 | $8,920 | $32,920 |
| 2018 | $6,853 | $41,840 | $8,920 | $32,920 |
| 2017 | $6,801 | $41,840 | $8,920 | $32,920 |
| 2016 | $6,801 | $41,840 | $8,920 | $32,920 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,840 | $8,920 | $32,920 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,840 | $8,920 | $32,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map