1708 S Sterling Ave Independence, MO 64052
Bristol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $124,000 - $194,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,182
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1708 S Sterling Ave, Independence, MO 64052 and is currently estimated at $162,284, approximately $137 per square foot. 1708 S Sterling Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Sugar Creek Elementary School, Abraham Mallinson Elementary, and Clifford H. Nowlin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2017
Sold by
Dnr Investments Llc
Bought by
816 Realty Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 816 Realty Llc | -- | Kansas City Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,070 | $17,261 | $4,894 | $12,367 |
| 2024 | $1,044 | $15,010 | $2,605 | $12,405 |
| 2023 | $1,044 | $15,010 | $2,605 | $12,405 |
| 2022 | $1,143 | $15,010 | $1,286 | $13,724 |
| 2021 | $1,139 | $15,010 | $1,286 | $13,724 |
| 2020 | $1,028 | $13,193 | $1,286 | $11,907 |
| 2019 | $1,013 | $13,193 | $1,286 | $11,907 |
| 2018 | $908 | $11,482 | $1,119 | $10,363 |
| 2017 | $908 | $11,482 | $1,119 | $10,363 |
| 2016 | $1,260 | $11,195 | $1,520 | $9,675 |
| 2014 | $886 | $11,195 | $1,520 | $9,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map