1708 Shepard Rd Glencoe, MO 63038
Estimated Value: $806,000 - $1,179,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,988
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1708 Shepard Rd, Glencoe, MO 63038 and is currently estimated at $967,124, approximately $323 per square foot. 1708 Shepard Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Babler Elementary School, Rockwood Valley Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2018
Sold by
Macdonald Elaine and The Elaine Sourne Trust
Bought by
Macdonald Keith and Macdonald Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2013
Sold by
Baker Richard J and Baker Kathleen W
Bought by
First National Bank In Olney and Elaine Bourne Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1997
Sold by
Casten Thomas J
Bought by
Baker Richard and Baker Kathleen W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macdonald Keith | -- | None Available | |
| First National Bank In Olney | $225,000 | Us Title Main | |
| Baker Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,054 | $138,220 | $75,180 | $63,040 |
| 2024 | $10,054 | $144,580 | $57,840 | $86,740 |
| 2023 | $10,045 | $144,580 | $57,840 | $86,740 |
| 2022 | $7,934 | $106,060 | $31,830 | $74,230 |
| 2021 | $7,875 | $106,060 | $31,830 | $74,230 |
| 2020 | $7,582 | $97,360 | $29,150 | $68,210 |
| 2019 | $7,613 | $97,360 | $29,150 | $68,210 |
| 2018 | $7,006 | $84,490 | $24,130 | $60,360 |
| 2017 | $5,210 | $64,370 | $24,130 | $40,240 |
| 2016 | $1,743 | $20,710 | $20,710 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,708 | $20,710 | $20,710 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,699 | $20,100 | $20,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map