1708 W Cobblestone Ln St. Augustine, FL 32092
Estimated Value: $676,805 - $727,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,016
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1708 W Cobblestone Ln, St. Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $695,701, approximately $230 per square foot. 1708 W Cobblestone Ln is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Wards Creek Elementary School, Pacetti Bay Middle School, and Mill Creek Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2024
Sold by
Paddock Carl Vaughn and Paddock Diane Lee
Bought by
Carl And Diane Paddock Revocable Trust and Paddock
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2024
Sold by
Dhc Jax Llc
Bought by
Paddock Carl Vaughn and Paddock Diane Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2023
Sold by
Offerpad Spv Borrower G Llc
Bought by
Dhc Jax Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2022
Sold by
Offerpad Spe Borrower A Llc
Bought by
Offerpad Spv Borrower G Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$449,925
Interest Rate
0.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2022
Sold by
Dennis C Applegate Revocable Living Trus
Bought by
Offerpad Spe Borrower A Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2015
Sold by
Applegate Dennis C
Bought by
Applegate Dennis C and Applegate Revocable L Dennis C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2003
Sold by
Morrison Homes Inc
Bought by
Applegate Dennis C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carl And Diane Paddock Revocable Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Paddock Carl Vaughn | $735,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dhc Jax Llc | $500,000 | First American Title | |
| Offerpad Spv Borrower G Llc | -- | First American Title | |
| Offerpad Spe Borrower A Llc | $650,000 | First American Title | |
| Applegate Dennis C | -- | None Available | |
| Applegate Dennis C | $321,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Paddock Carl Vaughn | $410,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Offerpad Spv Borrower G Llc | $449,925 | |
| Previous Owner | Applegate Dennis C | $221,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,652 | $543,324 | $135,000 | $408,324 |
| 2025 | $7,302 | $582,087 | $135,000 | $447,087 |
| 2024 | $7,302 | $595,494 | $145,000 | $450,494 |
| 2023 | $7,302 | $555,256 | $144,000 | $411,256 |
| 2022 | $3,379 | $284,842 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,356 | $276,546 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,344 | $272,728 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,406 | $266,596 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,368 | $261,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,355 | $256,244 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,356 | $258,503 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,406 | $256,706 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,419 | $246,238 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map