1803 W Cobblestone Ln Saint Augustine, FL 32092
Estimated Value: $584,649 - $712,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,934
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1803 W Cobblestone Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $642,162, approximately $218 per square foot. 1803 W Cobblestone Ln is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Wards Creek Elementary School, Pacetti Bay Middle School, and Mill Creek Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2009
Sold by
Bloom Jeffrey A and Bushart Michele R
Bought by
Brooks Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,083
Outstanding Balance
$193,103
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$449,059
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Martin Tim and Nehls Richard E
Bought by
Bloom Jeffrey A and Bloom Michele R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,200
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2005
Sold by
Putman Gib
Bought by
Martin Tim and Nehls Richard E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,200
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
Kassinger James R and Kassinger Carolyn J
Bought by
Martin Tim and Nehls Richard E
Home Financials for this Owner