1708 W Devoe St Creston, IA 50801
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $401,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1708 W Devoe St, Creston, IA 50801 and is currently estimated at $393,821, approximately $221 per square foot. 1708 W Devoe St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Creston Early Childhood Center, Creston Elementary School, and Creston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2009
Sold by
Winterstien Construction Llc
Bought by
Sawtelle Ronald Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,052
Outstanding Balance
$156,910
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$236,911
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sawtelle Ronald Scott | $235,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sawtelle Ronald Scott | $240,052 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,506 | $405,230 | $45,840 | $359,390 |
| 2024 | $6,506 | $367,930 | $45,840 | $322,090 |
| 2023 | $6,736 | $341,240 | $38,720 | $302,520 |
| 2022 | $6,672 | $291,300 | $38,720 | $252,580 |
| 2021 | $6,672 | $272,250 | $36,190 | $236,060 |
| 2020 | $6,012 | $254,820 | $24,430 | $230,390 |
| 2019 | $6,138 | $254,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,854 | $254,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,854 | $262,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,020 | $262,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,020 | $240,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,648 | $240,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map