1708 W Huron St Chicago, IL 60622
West Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,597 - $834,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1708 W Huron St, Chicago, IL 60622 and is currently estimated at $607,799, approximately $316 per square foot. 1708 W Huron St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Talcott Elementary School, Wells Community Academy High School, and Golder College Prep.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,089 | $54,000 | $22,536 | $31,464 |
| 2024 | $7,089 | $54,000 | $22,536 | $31,464 |
| 2023 | $7,108 | $62,000 | $18,150 | $43,850 |
| 2022 | $7,108 | $62,000 | $18,150 | $43,850 |
| 2021 | $6,767 | $62,000 | $18,150 | $43,850 |
| 2020 | $9,455 | $45,545 | $10,285 | $35,260 |
| 2019 | $9,593 | $51,175 | $10,285 | $40,890 |
| 2018 | $9,430 | $51,175 | $10,285 | $40,890 |
| 2017 | $7,923 | $40,180 | $9,075 | $31,105 |
| 2016 | $7,547 | $40,180 | $9,075 | $31,105 |
| 2015 | $6,882 | $40,180 | $9,075 | $31,105 |
| 2014 | $6,237 | $36,187 | $7,562 | $28,625 |
| 2013 | $6,103 | $36,187 | $7,562 | $28,625 |
Source: Public Records
Map