1708 W Saddlebrook Dr Rogers, AR 72758
Estimated Value: $680,000 - $721,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,300
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1708 W Saddlebrook Dr, Rogers, AR 72758 and is currently estimated at $701,442, approximately $212 per square foot. 1708 W Saddlebrook Dr is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Elza R. Tucker Elementary School, Elmwood Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2025
Sold by
Peters Thomas J and Peters Karen A
Bought by
Tkds Peters Family Trust and Peters
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2002
Bought by
Peters
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tkds Peters Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Peters | $320,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,712 | $115,861 | $19,000 | $96,861 |
| 2024 | $4,389 | $115,861 | $19,000 | $96,861 |
| 2023 | $4,180 | $79,010 | $8,600 | $70,410 |
| 2022 | $3,971 | $79,010 | $8,600 | $70,410 |
| 2021 | $3,959 | $79,010 | $8,600 | $70,410 |
| 2020 | $3,964 | $79,030 | $14,400 | $64,630 |
| 2019 | $3,964 | $79,030 | $14,400 | $64,630 |
| 2018 | $3,989 | $79,030 | $14,400 | $64,630 |
| 2017 | $3,545 | $79,030 | $14,400 | $64,630 |
| 2016 | $3,545 | $79,030 | $14,400 | $64,630 |
| 2015 | $3,781 | $71,480 | $10,000 | $61,480 |
| 2014 | $3,431 | $71,480 | $10,000 | $61,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map