1708 Windlea Dr Euless, TX 76040
Estimated Value: $297,774 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,453
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1708 Windlea Dr, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $310,694, approximately $213 per square foot. 1708 Windlea Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Wilshire Elementary School, Harwood Junior High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2007
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Saylors Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,720
Outstanding Balance
$50,318
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$260,376
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2006
Sold by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2006
Sold by
Andersen Heather and Andersen John
Bought by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Matthews Joshua D
Bought by
Andersen John and Andersen Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,004
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saylors Sharon | -- | First American Title | |
| Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Chase Home Finance Llc | $130,502 | None Available | |
| Andersen John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saylors Sharon | $84,720 | |
| Previous Owner | Andersen John | $126,004 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,920 | $258,632 | $70,000 | $188,632 |
| 2024 | $2,920 | $258,632 | $70,000 | $188,632 |
| 2023 | $4,453 | $271,897 | $45,000 | $226,897 |
| 2022 | $4,626 | $234,580 | $45,000 | $189,580 |
| 2021 | $4,403 | $205,119 | $45,000 | $160,119 |
| 2020 | $4,042 | $177,962 | $45,000 | $132,962 |
| 2019 | $3,821 | $180,973 | $45,000 | $135,973 |
| 2018 | $2,954 | $149,095 | $16,000 | $133,095 |
| 2017 | $3,260 | $143,867 | $16,000 | $127,867 |
| 2016 | $2,964 | $123,219 | $16,000 | $107,219 |
| 2015 | $2,761 | $127,000 | $16,000 | $111,000 |
| 2014 | $2,761 | $127,000 | $16,000 | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map