1709 Windlea Dr Euless, TX 76040
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $355,218
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,003
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1709 Windlea Dr, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $341,305, approximately $170 per square foot. 1709 Windlea Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Wilshire Elementary School, Harwood Junior High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2021
Sold by
Fuller Jean Evelyn and Fuller Adrian Jean
Bought by
Motamed Ali
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Motamed Ali | -- | Independence Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,531 | $238,725 | $70,000 | $168,725 |
| 2024 | $4,531 | $238,725 | $70,000 | $168,725 |
| 2023 | $4,704 | $250,237 | $45,000 | $205,237 |
| 2022 | $4,673 | $217,500 | $45,000 | $172,500 |
| 2021 | $4,349 | $193,387 | $45,000 | $148,387 |
| 2020 | $4,726 | $221,716 | $45,000 | $176,716 |
| 2019 | $4,407 | $227,617 | $45,000 | $182,617 |
| 2017 | $3,760 | $165,377 | $16,000 | $149,377 |
| 2016 | $3,418 | $143,125 | $16,000 | $127,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map