Estimated Value: $800,000 - $909,904
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,253
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17081 N Devries Rd, Lodi, CA 95242 and is currently estimated at $853,226, approximately $378 per square foot. 17081 N Devries Rd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, Millswood Middle School, and Lodi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2014
Sold by
Wildman Charles R
Bought by
Wildman Charles R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2003
Sold by
Wildman Caroline C
Bought by
Wildman Caroline C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2001
Sold by
Wildman Caroline C
Bought by
Wildman Caroline C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wildman Charles R | -- | None Available | |
| Wildman Caroline C | -- | -- | |
| Wildman Caroline C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,176 | $428,676 | $104,179 | $324,497 |
| 2024 | $5,049 | $420,272 | $102,137 | $318,135 |
| 2023 | $4,996 | $412,032 | $100,135 | $311,897 |
| 2022 | $4,896 | $403,962 | $98,172 | $305,790 |
| 2021 | $4,550 | $358,189 | $96,248 | $261,941 |
| 2020 | $3,982 | $354,517 | $95,262 | $259,255 |
| 2019 | $3,406 | $302,470 | $93,395 | $209,075 |
| 2018 | $3,358 | $296,539 | $91,564 | $204,975 |
| 2017 | $3,217 | $284,723 | $89,769 | $194,954 |
| 2016 | $2,638 | $243,142 | $88,009 | $155,133 |
| 2014 | $2,687 | $254,076 | $84,989 | $169,087 |
Source: Public Records
Map