17086 Proper Rd Mount Vernon, OH 43050
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $198,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17086 Proper Rd, Mount Vernon, OH 43050 and is currently estimated at $191,903, approximately $307 per square foot. 17086 Proper Rd is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Mount Vernon High School, St. Vincent de Paul School, and Mount Vernon Sda Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1992
Sold by
Bockover Daniel and Bockover Betty
Bought by
Bockover Daniel and Bockover Betty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bockover Daniel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,812 | $42,580 | $10,840 | $31,740 |
| 2024 | $1,812 | $42,580 | $10,840 | $31,740 |
| 2023 | $1,850 | $42,580 | $10,840 | $31,740 |
| 2022 | $1,387 | $29,370 | $7,480 | $21,890 |
| 2021 | $1,387 | $29,370 | $7,480 | $21,890 |
| 2020 | $1,353 | $29,370 | $7,480 | $21,890 |
| 2019 | $1,328 | $26,720 | $7,500 | $19,220 |
| 2018 | $1,330 | $26,720 | $7,500 | $19,220 |
| 2017 | $1,310 | $26,720 | $7,500 | $19,220 |
| 2016 | $1,221 | $24,730 | $6,940 | $17,790 |
| 2015 | $1,226 | $24,730 | $6,940 | $17,790 |
| 2014 | $1,231 | $24,730 | $6,940 | $17,790 |
| 2013 | $1,245 | $24,190 | $6,530 | $17,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map