17320 Hillside Dr Mount Vernon, OH 43050
Estimated Value: $177,667 - $372,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17320 Hillside Dr, Mount Vernon, OH 43050 and is currently estimated at $236,167, approximately $246 per square foot. 17320 Hillside Dr is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Mount Vernon High School, St. Vincent de Paul School, and Mount Vernon Sda Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2022
Sold by
Vernon Earl L and Vernon Belinda J
Bought by
Vernon Preservation Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Bought by
Vernon Earl L and Vernon Belinda J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vernon Preservation Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vernon Earl L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $581 | $34,240 | $7,390 | $26,850 |
| 2024 | $581 | $34,240 | $7,390 | $26,850 |
| 2023 | $1,039 | $34,240 | $7,390 | $26,850 |
| 2022 | $687 | $23,620 | $5,100 | $18,520 |
| 2021 | $689 | $23,620 | $5,100 | $18,520 |
| 2020 | $672 | $23,620 | $5,100 | $18,520 |
| 2019 | $344 | $22,620 | $5,110 | $17,510 |
| 2018 | $344 | $22,620 | $5,110 | $17,510 |
| 2017 | $665 | $22,620 | $5,110 | $17,510 |
| 2016 | $589 | $20,950 | $4,730 | $16,220 |
| 2015 | $592 | $20,950 | $4,730 | $16,220 |
| 2014 | $594 | $20,950 | $4,730 | $16,220 |
| 2013 | $611 | $20,830 | $4,000 | $16,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map