17089 Broken Pine Rd Sonora, CA 95370
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $335,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17089 Broken Pine Rd, Sonora, CA 95370 and is currently estimated at $289,004, approximately $220 per square foot. 17089 Broken Pine Rd is a home located in Tuolumne County with nearby schools including Belleview Elementary School, Dario Cassina High School, and Theodore Bird High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2005
Sold by
Tune E James and Tune Stacy L
Bought by
Haggerty James J and Haggerty Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haggerty James J | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $686 | $66,796 | $18,871 | $47,925 |
| 2024 | $686 | $65,487 | $18,501 | $46,986 |
| 2023 | $671 | $64,204 | $18,139 | $46,065 |
| 2022 | $658 | $62,946 | $17,784 | $45,162 |
| 2021 | $645 | $61,713 | $17,436 | $44,277 |
| 2020 | $638 | $61,081 | $17,258 | $43,823 |
| 2019 | $625 | $59,884 | $16,920 | $42,964 |
| 2018 | $617 | $58,711 | $16,589 | $42,122 |
| 2017 | $600 | $57,561 | $16,264 | $41,297 |
| 2016 | $589 | $56,434 | $15,946 | $40,488 |
| 2015 | $582 | $55,587 | $15,707 | $39,880 |
| 2014 | $568 | $54,499 | $15,400 | $39,099 |
Source: Public Records
Map