1709 10th St Orange, TX 77630
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $152,301
Studio
--
Bath
2,068
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1709 10th St, Orange, TX 77630 and is currently estimated at $142,325, approximately $68 per square foot. 1709 10th St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including West Orange-Stark Elementary School, West Orange-Stark Middle School, and West Orange-Stark High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,723 | $161,770 | $4,200 | $157,570 |
| 2024 | $511 | $158,970 | $4,200 | $154,770 |
| 2023 | $3,046 | $145,990 | $4,200 | $141,790 |
| 2022 | $659 | $115,960 | $4,200 | $111,760 |
| 2021 | $2,846 | $101,607 | $4,200 | $103,930 |
| 2020 | $2,596 | $92,370 | $4,200 | $88,170 |
| 2019 | $2,690 | $92,390 | $4,200 | $88,190 |
| 2018 | $2,601 | $92,770 | $4,200 | $88,570 |
| 2017 | $628 | $92,770 | $4,200 | $88,570 |
| 2016 | $2,467 | $88,203 | $4,200 | $84,003 |
| 2015 | $764 | $85,852 | $4,200 | $81,652 |
| 2014 | $764 | $84,206 | $4,200 | $80,006 |
Source: Public Records
Map