1709 7 1/2 St SW Willmar, MN 56201
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $221,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1709 7 1/2 St SW, Willmar, MN 56201 and is currently estimated at $213,144, approximately $152 per square foot. 1709 7 1/2 St SW is a home located in Kandiyohi County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Willmar Middle School, and Willmar Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,342 | $179,100 | $24,000 | $155,100 |
| 2024 | $2,230 | $181,500 | $24,000 | $157,500 |
| 2023 | $1,808 | $169,200 | $24,000 | $145,200 |
| 2022 | $1,568 | $151,400 | $24,000 | $127,400 |
| 2021 | $1,384 | $132,200 | $24,000 | $108,200 |
| 2020 | $1,184 | $120,900 | $24,000 | $96,900 |
| 2019 | $1,078 | $107,400 | $18,400 | $89,000 |
| 2018 | $1,054 | $100,100 | $18,400 | $81,700 |
| 2017 | $1,888 | $99,700 | $18,400 | $81,300 |
| 2016 | $1,016 | $708 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map