1709 Audrey Rd Columbus, OH 43224
North Linden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,728 - $186,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,023
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1709 Audrey Rd, Columbus, OH 43224 and is currently estimated at $183,182, approximately $179 per square foot. 1709 Audrey Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Huy Elementary School, Medina Middle School, and Mifflin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2018
Sold by
Buckle Charlotte Sue
Bought by
King Brenda Louise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2018
Sold by
Jordon Sharon Kay
Bought by
King Brenda Louise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1972
Bought by
Matthews Hazel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Brenda Louise | -- | None Available | |
| King Brenda Louise | -- | None Available | |
| Matthews Hazel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,790 | $48,310 | $11,940 | $36,370 |
| 2024 | $2,790 | $48,310 | $11,940 | $36,370 |
| 2023 | $2,760 | $48,300 | $11,935 | $36,365 |
| 2022 | $2,331 | $32,000 | $8,090 | $23,910 |
| 2021 | $2,334 | $32,000 | $8,090 | $23,910 |
| 2020 | $2,337 | $32,000 | $8,090 | $23,910 |
| 2019 | $1,912 | $24,230 | $6,480 | $17,750 |
| 2018 | $1,583 | $24,230 | $6,480 | $17,750 |
| 2017 | $1,330 | $24,230 | $6,480 | $17,750 |
| 2016 | $1,441 | $25,270 | $5,740 | $19,530 |
| 2015 | $1,257 | $25,270 | $5,740 | $19,530 |
| 2014 | $1,259 | $25,270 | $5,740 | $19,530 |
| 2013 | $667 | $26,600 | $6,055 | $20,545 |
Source: Public Records
Map