1709 Como Ave SE Minneapolis, MN 55414
Como Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
4,896
Sq Ft
5,663
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1709 Como Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414. 1709 Como Ave SE is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Pillsbury Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Thomas Edison High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,468 | $574,000 | $114,000 | $460,000 |
| 2023 | $10,301 | $644,000 | $114,000 | $530,000 |
| 2022 | $8,596 | $613,500 | $114,000 | $499,500 |
| 2021 | $8,266 | $506,000 | $114,000 | $392,000 |
| 2020 | $8,519 | $506,000 | $79,800 | $426,200 |
| 2019 | $7,414 | $482,000 | $79,800 | $402,200 |
| 2018 | $7,069 | $408,500 | $65,700 | $342,800 |
| 2017 | $6,447 | $344,000 | $59,700 | $284,300 |
| 2016 | $6,652 | $344,000 | $59,700 | $284,300 |
| 2015 | $6,524 | $321,500 | $59,700 | $261,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $303,000 | $66,300 | $236,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map