1709 Dillon Place NE Canton, OH 44705
Gibbs Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $29,000 - $164,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1709 Dillon Place NE, Canton, OH 44705 and is currently estimated at $78,647, approximately $74 per square foot. 1709 Dillon Place NE is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Early Learning Center @ Schreiber, Gibbs Elementary School, and Youtz Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2010
Sold by
Go Invest Wisely
Bought by
Fifth Turn Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2008
Sold by
Fortuno Inc
Bought by
Skager Paul S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2008
Sold by
Go Invest Wisely Llc
Bought by
Fortuno Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Go Invest Wisely Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2008
Sold by
Bess Albert
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and Pooling & Servicing Agreement Asset Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2004
Sold by
Reliable Renovations Ltd
Bought by
Bess Ii Albert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,300
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2002
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Reliable Renovations Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2001
Sold by
Gentry Michelle Y
Bought by
Americas Wholesale Lender and Countrywide Funding Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2001
Sold by
Gentry Michael O and Gentry Michele Y
Bought by
Americas Wholesale Lender and Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1999
Sold by