1709 E Kaley Ave Orlando, FL 32806
Lake Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,000 - $474,609
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,573
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1709 E Kaley Ave, Orlando, FL 32806 and is currently estimated at $455,152, approximately $289 per square foot. 1709 E Kaley Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lake Como School, Boone High School, and Cornerstone Charter Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2016
Sold by
Mcbryde Teri O and Mcbryde Bobby Ray
Bought by
Mcbryde Teri O and Mcbryde Bobby Ray
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,900
Outstanding Balance
$157,488
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$297,664
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1998
Sold by
Holtz Henry and Holtz Dorothy
Bought by
Ontkos Teri L and Mcbryde Bobby R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,850
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcbryde Teri O | -- | Attorney | |
| Ontkos Teri L | $133,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcbryde Teri O | $202,900 | |
| Closed | Ontkos Teri L | $106,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,253 | $186,270 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,253 | $186,270 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,323 | $181,373 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,323 | $171,127 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,224 | $166,143 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,179 | $161,304 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,069 | $159,077 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,118 | $155,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,096 | $152,601 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,058 | $232,391 | $100,000 | $132,391 |
| 2016 | $2,030 | $207,456 | $90,000 | $117,456 |
| 2015 | $2,063 | $193,736 | $90,000 | $103,736 |
| 2014 | $2,110 | $158,598 | $90,000 | $68,598 |
Source: Public Records
Map