1709 E St Lynden, WA 98264
Estimated Value: $516,000 - $578,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1709 E St, Lynden, WA 98264 and is currently estimated at $556,912, approximately $404 per square foot. 1709 E St is a home located in Whatcom County with nearby schools including Lynden High School, Lynden Christian School, and Lynden Christian Schools: Administration.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2020
Sold by
Drost Carol L and Estate Of Ruth Bernice Weidena
Bought by
Roosma Patricia Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,750
Outstanding Balance
$272,853
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$284,059
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roosma Patricia Jean | $325,000 | Whatcom Land Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roosma Patricia Jean | $308,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,076 | $558,742 | $272,825 | $285,917 |
| 2024 | $3,837 | $537,260 | $242,500 | $294,760 |
| 2023 | $3,837 | $533,423 | $250,000 | $283,423 |
| 2022 | $3,221 | $422,399 | $127,711 | $294,688 |
| 2021 | $3,159 | $349,086 | $105,545 | $243,541 |
| 2020 | $357 | $311,692 | $94,239 | $217,453 |
| 2019 | $361 | $285,859 | $86,527 | $199,332 |
| 2018 | $387 | $260,703 | $78,823 | $181,880 |
| 2017 | $387 | $234,003 | $70,750 | $163,253 |
| 2016 | $379 | $210,181 | $66,000 | $144,181 |
| 2015 | $526 | $197,376 | $63,480 | $133,896 |
| 2014 | -- | $190,688 | $61,320 | $129,368 |
| 2013 | -- | $189,368 | $60,000 | $129,368 |
Source: Public Records
Map