1721 E St Lynden, WA 98264
Estimated Value: $519,000 - $585,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1721 E St, Lynden, WA 98264 and is currently estimated at $555,265, approximately $277 per square foot. 1721 E St is a home located in Whatcom County with nearby schools including Lynden High School, Lynden Christian School, and Lynden Christian Schools: Administration.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2008
Sold by
Devries Richard and De Vries Beverly
Bought by
Rosado Wilfredo and Rosado Terrill L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,900
Outstanding Balance
$161,952
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$393,313
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosado Wilfredo | $265,180 | Chicago Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosado Wilfredo | $264,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,606 | $494,736 | $245,543 | $249,193 |
| 2024 | $3,396 | $475,150 | $218,250 | $256,900 |
| 2023 | $3,396 | $472,019 | $225,000 | $247,019 |
| 2022 | $2,752 | $360,767 | $118,685 | $242,082 |
| 2021 | $2,699 | $298,151 | $98,086 | $200,065 |
| 2020 | $2,365 | $266,214 | $87,579 | $178,635 |
| 2019 | $2,104 | $244,160 | $80,412 | $163,748 |
| 2018 | $2,299 | $222,664 | $73,252 | $149,412 |
| 2017 | $2,079 | $199,860 | $65,750 | $134,110 |
| 2016 | $1,963 | $192,174 | $60,500 | $131,674 |
| 2015 | $1,741 | $180,471 | $58,190 | $122,281 |
| 2014 | -- | $174,356 | $56,210 | $118,146 |
| 2013 | -- | $173,146 | $55,000 | $118,146 |
Source: Public Records
Map