1709 E Webb Rd Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $382,765
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1709 E Webb Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $349,191, approximately $185 per square foot. 1709 E Webb Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Bath Elementary School, Bath Middle School, and Bath High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2025
Sold by
Moffitt Dennis R and Moffitt Linda
Bought by
Moffitt Travis K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2016
Sold by
Moffitt Renee Eddeva
Bought by
Moffitt Travis Kelly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2004
Sold by
Hebner David C and Hebner Jennifer T
Bought by
Moffitt Travis K and Moffitt Renee E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,970
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moffitt Travis K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moffitt Travis Kelly | -- | Attorney | |
| Moffitt Travis K | $203,300 | Greenridge Title Chicago |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moffitt Travis K | $182,970 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,564 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $12 | $140,300 | $23,900 | $116,400 |
| 2023 | $1,100 | $125,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,320 | $115,800 | $21,000 | $94,800 |
| 2021 | $3,221 | $109,800 | $19,600 | $90,200 |
| 2020 | $3,141 | $105,300 | $19,100 | $86,200 |
| 2019 | $3,018 | $101,600 | $18,600 | $83,000 |
| 2018 | $2,861 | $97,000 | $17,600 | $79,400 |
| 2017 | $2,841 | $94,900 | $17,600 | $77,300 |
| 2016 | $2,819 | $90,400 | $16,200 | $74,200 |
| 2015 | $2,812 | $84,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $79,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map