1747 E Webb Rd Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $370,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,278
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1747 E Webb Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $323,056, approximately $252 per square foot. 1747 E Webb Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Bath Elementary School, Bath Middle School, and Bath High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2020
Sold by
Barber Elizabeth A
Bought by
Barber William S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barber William S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,508 | $159,300 | $26,600 | $132,700 |
| 2024 | $11 | $141,500 | $23,300 | $118,200 |
| 2023 | $1,082 | $125,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,268 | $115,900 | $20,400 | $95,500 |
| 2021 | $3,170 | $109,800 | $19,100 | $90,700 |
| 2020 | $3,092 | $104,800 | $18,600 | $86,200 |
| 2019 | $2,970 | $100,900 | $18,100 | $82,800 |
| 2018 | $2,816 | $95,600 | $17,200 | $78,400 |
| 2017 | $2,796 | $93,400 | $17,200 | $76,200 |
| 2016 | $2,774 | $89,000 | $15,800 | $73,200 |
| 2015 | $2,768 | $83,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $78,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map