1709 Featherwood St Silver Spring, MD 20904
Estimated Value: $399,310 - $478,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1709 Featherwood St, Silver Spring, MD 20904 and is currently estimated at $437,328, approximately $368 per square foot. 1709 Featherwood St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Fairland Elementary School, Briggs Chaney Middle School, and James Hubert Blake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1994
Sold by
Bmw Group Inc
Bought by
Kushawaha Vikram S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.52%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1994
Sold by
Shepherd Donald
Bought by
Bmw Group Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.52%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kushawaha Vikram S | $125,000 | -- | |
| Bmw Group Inc | $83,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bmw Group Inc | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Bmw Group Inc | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,260 | $318,233 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,915 | $295,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,632 | $272,300 | $138,600 | $133,700 |
| 2022 | $3,386 | $265,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,148 | $258,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,148 | $252,200 | $132,000 | $120,200 |
| 2019 | $3,042 | $244,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,938 | $237,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,896 | $229,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $222,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,824 | $214,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,824 | $207,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map