1709 Grandview Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Lake Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $873,000 - $1,198,086
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,664
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1709 Grandview Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $1,033,522, approximately $387 per square foot. 1709 Grandview Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Bodkin Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2015
Sold by
Maskell Daniel V and Maskell Deborah A
Bought by
Maskell Daniel V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2011
Sold by
Dalton Eva L and Dalton John C
Bought by
Maskell Daniel V and Maskell Deborah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,497
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$887,025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maskell Daniel V | -- | Northco Title Corporation | |
| Maskell Daniel V | $350,000 | Real Estate Title & Escrow L |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maskell Daniel V | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,585 | $959,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,585 | $915,300 | $402,700 | $512,600 |
| 2023 | $9,990 | $401,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,584 | $391,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,974 | $432,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,965 | $431,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,363 | $430,300 | $371,100 | $59,200 |
| 2017 | $4,649 | $412,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $395,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $377,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $377,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map